19/06/2022

All Stars BJJ Midlands Pro

The Sports Connexion

Coventry

We are delighted to invite you to the All Stars BJJ Midlands Pro 2022! This event to take place Sunday 19th June 2022 at The Sports Connexion, Coventry. Gi & No-Gi divisions will be contested under IBJJF rule set, though all belts from blue onwards will fight for 6 minutes. Adults, Masters 1-4, Junior and Juveniles divisions are available. Optional split weight cash prize absolutes in Gi absolutes Split weight: Male -76kg, +76kg, Women -69kg, +69kg. Please note this is for the cash prize absolutes only. PRIZES: 1st Place: Cash Prize + Championship belt 2nd Place: Gi 3rd Place: Rashguard Cash Prizes: White belt - £100 Blue belt - £200 Purple belt -£250 Brown/Black belt - £300 In the adult, master, male and female Gi cash prize absolutes Early registration fees until : 1 division: £35 2 divisions: £55 Optional cash prize absolute: £15 Junior 1 division: £30 Juvenile 1 division: £35 Additional Junior & Juvenile division: £15 Late registration fees until : 1 division: £48 2 divisions: £68 Optional cash prize absolute: £15 Junior Gi: £40 Juvenile Gi: £40 Additional Junior & Juvenile division: £15 Spectator fee: £5 payable at the door only.
REGISTRATION IS OPEN
REGISTRATION CLOSES IN 18 day(s) (06/06/2022 23:59:00)

Adult Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Adult COMPETITOR LIST

Absolute
White
Adult
Female
Under 69kg
Hayley
Kinnear
Inglorious Grapplers
Absolute
White
Adult
Female
Under 69kg
Stella
Nevala
Next Level BJJ MK
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Female
Under 69kg
Catherine
Dixon
Sbg Coventry
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Female
Over 69kg
Abigail
Leachman
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
White
Adult
Female
Light Feather (Max 53.5 kg)
Lucile
Meyre
1st Legion
Gi
White
Adult
Female
Feather (Max 58.5 kg)
sarah
bennett
Kong Jiu Jitsu
Gi
White
Adult
Female
Light (Max 64 kg)
Hayley
Kinnear
Inglorious Grapplers
Gi
White
Adult
Female
Middle (Max 69 kg)
Stella
Nevala
Next Level BJJ MK
Gi
Blue
Adult
Female
Light (Max 64 kg)
Catherine
Dixon
Sbg Coventry
Gi
Blue
Adult
Female
Medium Heavy (Max 74 kg)
Abigail
Leachman
Gracie Barra Coventry
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Female
Light Feather (Max 53.5 kg)
Lucile
Meyre
1st Legion
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Female
Light (Max 64 kg)
Catherine
Dixon
Sbg Coventry
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Sim
Sanga
Gracie Barra Coventry
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Haroon
Ahmed
Aura MMA
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Fabio
Trovoada
John jitsu academy
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Muhabat
Sabir
AuraMMA
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Fin
Wilson
ACTJJ
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Lee
Canalp
Lincoln BJJ
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Ash
Sharma
BMA
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Istvan
Fodor
ACTJJ
Absolute
White
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Edgaras
Kvasys
Sbg Coventry
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Ezra
sinhal-crane
Gracie Barra Leicester
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Navinder
Bansal
Gracie Barra Coventry
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Robbie
Wells
Inglorious Grapplers
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Perry
Clayton
Hardy Wallhead MMA
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Brandon Michael
Rochester
East Midlands BJJ
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Jools
Hollick
Ultimate Martial Arts Academy
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Omar
Turner
Gracie Barra WS1
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Matt
Archer
Nexus BJJ
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Aaron
Hare
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Jack
Ainsworth
Gracie Barra Coventry
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Zahir
Chaudhery
Icon Jiu Jitsu Team
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Rui
Trovoada
Gracie Barra Rugby
Absolute
Blue
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Omar
Toumi
The Martial Arts Academy
Absolute
Purple
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Ryan
Jones
sbg shropshire
Absolute
Purple
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Dan
Kirk
Inglorious Grapplers
Absolute
Purple
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Curtis
Finch
Rob Taylor Jiu Jitsu Academy
Absolute
Purple
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Bhav
Thiara
Nottingham MMA
Absolute
Purple
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Will
Sinclair
ZR Milton Keynes
Absolute
Purple
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Amrick
Bisla
Gracie Barra Coventry
Absolute
Purple
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Dan
Oldman
Eclipse Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Absolute
Purple
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Shaun
Collins
sbg shropshire
Absolute
Brown
Adult
Male
Under 76kg
Hoi Ken
Ng
Rob Taylor Jiu Jitsu Academy
Absolute
Brown
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Reiss
Jones
Immortal Combat Academy - Tamworth
Absolute
Black
Adult
Male
Over 76kg
Igor
Lins
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Jordan
Fielding
Hardywallhead MMA
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Sajjad
Ali
Craig Ewers Academy
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Muhabat
Sabir
AuraMMA
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Fin
Wilson
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Sim
Sanga
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Sebastien
Vanderlinden
CFS BJJ
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Hugo
Daio
sbg shropshire
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Ryan
Phillips
Hardy Wallhead MMA
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Radek
Cicak
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Jordan
Rees
Draig
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Alper
Gunes
Gracie Barra Leicester
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Adam
Chalmers
Escapology BJJ
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Ash
Sharma
BMA
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Ene
Catalin Florentin
Sbg Coventry
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Samuel
Leatherland
Sbg Coventry
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Jake
Siddons
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Daniel
Henderson
Bermuda Martial Arts
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
jimmy
newson
BKK Fighters
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Edgaras
Kvasys
Sbg Coventry
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Ryan
Hanwell
Escapology BJJ
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Alex
Perks
ZRTeam
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Istvan
Fodor
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Jamie
Wycherley
SBG SHREWSBURY
Gi
White
Adult
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Lee
Canalp
Lincoln BJJ
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Ezra
sinhal-crane
Gracie Barra Leicester
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Jake
Rigby
Academia BJJ Lifestyle
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Robbie
Wells
Inglorious Grapplers
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Nick
Healey
Ultimate Martial Arts Academy
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Ray
Uddin
Eclipse Martial Arts
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Reaho
Currivan
GB Erdington
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Navinder
Bansal
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Brandon Michael
Rochester
East Midlands BJJ
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Joe
Satchwell-Jackson
Inglorious Grapplers
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
shaquille
buckley
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Jacob
Parkes
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Charlie
Papp
ZR Team UK
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Francisque
Mathion
Stealth BJJ
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Jamie
Dobson
GB Derby
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Jack
Ainsworth
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Omar
Toumi
The Martial Arts Academy
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Omar
Turner
Gracie Barra WS1
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Rui
Trovoada
Gracie Barra Rugby
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Aaron
Hare
Gi
Blue
Adult
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Zahir
Chaudhery
Icon Jiu Jitsu Team
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Dan
Kirk
Inglorious Grapplers
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Ryan
Jones
sbg shropshire
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Curtis
Finch
Rob Taylor Jiu Jitsu Academy
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Shaun
Collins
sbg shropshire
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Chris
Harborne
Immortal Combat Academy - Tamworth
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Amrick
Bisla
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Gary
Bywater
Viking Jiu Jitsu
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Dan
Oldman
Eclipse Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Gi
Purple
Adult
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Will
Sinclair
ZR Milton Keynes
Gi
Brown
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Hoi Ken
Ng
Rob Taylor Jiu Jitsu Academy
Gi
Brown
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Reiss
Jones
Immortal Combat Academy - Tamworth
Gi
Black
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Igor
Lins
ACTJJ
Nogi
Blue
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Alex
Gill
Empire MMA
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Haroon
Ahmed
Aura MMA
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Ethan
Hall
John jitsu academy
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Ethan
Duckett
Game fight UK
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Will
Lo
GB Birmingham
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Matteo
MEROLA Scott
MAT Academy
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Sajjad
Ali
Craig Ewers Academy
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Muhabat
Sabir
AuraMMA
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Hugo
Daio
sbg shropshire
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Nic
Hui
GB Birmingham
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Jordan
Rees
Draig
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Craig
Warren
Carlson Gracie Norfolk
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Adam
Chalmers
Escapology BJJ
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Lewis
Norton
Gamefight UK
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Kye
Riley
Fearless MMA
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Ash
Sharma
BMA
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Samuel
Leatherland
Sbg Coventry
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Alper
Gunes
Gracie Barra Leicester
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Sean
Parry
GameFight BJJ North Wales
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Ayub
Hassan
Aura MMA
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Daniel
Henderson
Bermuda Martial Arts
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
jimmy
newson
BKK Fighters
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Ryan
Hanwell
Escapology BJJ
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Alex
Perks
ZRTeam
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Joseph
Benedict
BMA
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Jamie
Wycherley
SBG SHREWSBURY
Nogi
Beginner
Adult
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Owen
Boothby
Wainfleet Jiu Jitsu Club
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Ezra
sinhal-crane
Gracie Barra Leicester
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Arun
Wagle
Hardy Wallhead MMA
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Riener
Jovellanos
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Ryan
Nugent
John jitsu academy
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Garon
Shemar
Lions Gym Coventry
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Thomas
Key
Squad Jiu Jitsu
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Alex
Gill
Empire MMA
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Reaho
Currivan
GB Erdington
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Navinder
Bansal
Gracie Barra Coventry
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Perry
Clayton
Hardy Wallhead MMA
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Brandon Michael
Rochester
East Midlands BJJ
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Fabio
Trovoada
John jitsu academy
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Jools
Hollick
Ultimate Martial Arts Academy
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
shaquille
buckley
Gracie Barra Coventry
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Mohammed
Uddin
Aura MMA
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Mohammed Shoaib
Ilyas
Aura MMA
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Mark
Schmelter
Fearless MMA
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Francisque
Mathion
Stealth BJJ
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Jack
Oxley
Carlson Gracie Hull
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Jack
Ainsworth
Gracie Barra Coventry
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Omar
Toumi
The Martial Arts Academy
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Ayub
Hassan
Aura MMA
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Tom
Sparkes
Fearless MMA
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Matt
Archer
Nexus BJJ
Nogi
Intermediate
Adult
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Aaron
Hare
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Liam
White
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Dan
Kirk
Inglorious Grapplers
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Ryan
Jones
sbg shropshire
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Curtis
Finch
Rob Taylor Jiu Jitsu Academy
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Bhav
Thiara
Nottingham MMA
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Shaun
Collins
sbg shropshire
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Chris
Harborne
Immortal Combat Academy - Tamworth
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Jack
Clifford
Fearless MMA
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
George
Chambers
Wainfleet Jiu Jitsu Club
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Gary
Bywater
Viking Jiu Jitsu
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Dan
Oldman
Eclipse Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Nogi
Advanced
Adult
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Will
Sinclair
ZR Milton Keynes
Nogi
Elite
Adult
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Hoi Ken
Ng
Rob Taylor Jiu Jitsu Academy
Nogi
Elite
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Igor
Lins
ACTJJ
Nogi
Elite
Adult
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Lewis
Long
The MAT Academy Wales
Nogi
Elite
Adult
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Reiss
Jones
Immortal Combat Academy - Tamworth

Master 1 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Master 1 COMPETITOR LIST

Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Female
Over 69kg
Karissa
Grimm
Gracie barra NEWMARKET
Gi
White
Master 1
Female
Medium Heavy (Max 74 kg)
Elaine
Barrow
Escapology BJJ
Gi
White
Master 1
Female
Light (Max 64 kg)
Orianna
Nennot
Fightzone
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Female
Super Heavy (Over 79.3 kg)
Karissa
Grimm
Gracie barra NEWMARKET
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Female
Medium Heavy (Max 74 kg)
Victoria
Walker
McGovern Academy
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Female
Light (Max 64 kg)
Orianna
Nennot
Fightzone
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Sanjeeva
Jeyaretna
Checkmat Oxford
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Ben
Austen
Lincoln BJJ
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Shohel
Kasamji
Bermuda Martial Arts
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Adrian
Mazurkiewicz
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Jake
Hanlon
BKK Fighters
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Baz
Khan
Predators MMA
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Rajesh
Jandu
Lockdown Bjj
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Daniel
Hickman
Wolverhampton bjj
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Simon
Hall
Andre Ramos BJJ Nuneaton
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Scott
Flower
Lincoln BJJ
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Matthew
Cordon
Fighting Fit Stafford & Stone
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Benjamin
Peers
ACTJJ
Absolute
White
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Alex
Hunt
Combat Institute Colchester
Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Jarryd
Gerber
RGA Henley
Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Daniel
Carter
Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Ryan
Collins
Craig Ewers Academy
Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Ronis
Xholi
Gracie Barra Trafford Quays
Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Maks
szymanski
Checkmat
Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Rafal
Kubiak
Mathouse BJJ
Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Daniel
Pyatt
Gracie Barra Tamworth
Absolute
Blue
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
William
Tootell
Gracie Barra Coventry
Absolute
Purple
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Assad
Naeem
Inglorious Grapplers
Absolute
Purple
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Wayne
Totton
BMA
Absolute
Purple
Master 1
Male
Under 76kg
Trevor
Tuhey
McGovern Academy
Absolute
Purple
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Ben
Williams
Next Level
Absolute
Purple
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Jonathan
Wilson
Chiu BJJ
Absolute
Purple
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Stuart
Hendry
Sbg Coventry
Absolute
Purple
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
Kris
Poole
Black country bjj
Absolute
Black
Master 1
Male
Over 76kg
David
Cartwright-Khoza
Apex jiu jitsu/ZR team
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Rajesh
Jandu
Lockdown Bjj
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Benjamin
Peers
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Daniel
Hickman
Wolverhampton bjj
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Troy
Langdon
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Antony
Conniff
Gracie Barra WS1
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Liam
Gallagher
GB Warrington
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Aurel
Enache
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Mark
Hughes
Immortal Combat Academy - Tamworth
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Nathan
Stannett
Kong Jiu Jitsu
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Tony
Garside
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Gaetano
Micheletto
Bermuda M.A
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Edward
Curtis
OJJA
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Luke
Camozzi
Escapology BJJ
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Keble
Stradling
Escapology BJJ
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Shohel
Kasamji
Bermuda Martial Arts
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Adrian
Mazurkiewicz
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Jake
Hanlon
BKK Fighters
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Stephen
Faulkner
Escapology BJJ
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Satnam
Aujla
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Shane
Nicholson
Nomad jiujitsu
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Liam
Wright
1st Legion
Gi
White
Master 1
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Jon
Keightley
Bermuda Martial Arts
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
William
Tootell
Gracie Barra Coventry
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Keith
Johnson
ZR Team UK
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Rafal
Kubiak
Mathouse BJJ
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Al
Hertzog
SBG SHREWSBURY
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Daniel
Pyatt
Gracie Barra Tamworth
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Jarryd
Gerber
RGA Henley
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Ryan
Collins
Craig Ewers Academy
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Paul
Morley
Tap or Snap MMA
Gi
Blue
Master 1
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Ronis
Xholi
Gracie Barra Trafford Quays
Gi
Purple
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Jonathan
Wilson
Chiu BJJ
Gi
Purple
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Stuart
Hendry
Sbg Coventry
Gi
Purple
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Will
Snell
MAT Academy
Gi
Purple
Master 1
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Sebastian
Lach
Gracie Barra Tamworth
Gi
Black
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
David
Cartwright-Khoza
Apex jiu jitsu/ZR team
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Baz
Khan
Predators MMA
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Daniel
Hickman
Wolverhampton bjj
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Matthew
Cordon
Fighting Fit Stafford & Stone
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Troy
Langdon
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Ryan
Campbell
Lincoln Grappling Coalition
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Antony
Conniff
Gracie Barra WS1
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Liam
Gallagher
GB Warrington
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Mark
Hughes
Immortal Combat Academy - Tamworth
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Adam
Mayo
Chris Rees Academy
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Gaetano
Micheletto
Bermuda M.A
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
kyle
williams
MAT Academy
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Light Feather (Max 64 kg)
Edward
Curtis
OJJA
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Tony
Spence
Bluewave
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Shohel
Kasamji
Bermuda Martial Arts
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Jake
Hanlon
BKK Fighters
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Liam
Wright
1st Legion
Nogi
Beginner
Master 1
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Jon
Keightley
Bermuda Martial Arts
Nogi
Intermediate
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Rafal
Kubiak
Mathouse BJJ
Nogi
Intermediate
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Al
Hertzog
SBG SHREWSBURY
Nogi
Intermediate
Master 1
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Adam
Khalil
The MAT Academy Wales
Nogi
Intermediate
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Ryan
Collins
Craig Ewers Academy
Nogi
Intermediate
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
daniel
carter
Squad Jiu Jitsu
Nogi
Intermediate
Master 1
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Adrian
Mazurkiewicz
Nogi
Intermediate
Master 1
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Maks
szymanski
Checkmat
Nogi
Advanced
Master 1
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Kris
Poole
Black country bjj

Master 2 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Master 2 COMPETITOR LIST

Gi
White
Master 2
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Martin
Lewis
Lincoln BJJ
Gi
White
Master 2
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Marek
Mata
Gracie Barra Trafford Quays
Gi
White
Master 2
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Bill
Baillie
Escapology BJJ
Gi
White
Master 2
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Alex
Hunt
Combat Institute Colchester
Gi
White
Master 2
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Ben
Austen
Lincoln BJJ
Gi
White
Master 2
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Simon
Hall
Andre Ramos BJJ Nuneaton
Gi
Blue
Master 2
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Matthew
Musson
Eclipse Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Gi
Blue
Master 2
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
James
Cole
GB Sutton Coldfield
Gi
Purple
Master 2
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
John
Perry
Nomad Jiu Jitsu
Gi
Purple
Master 2
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Assad
Naeem
Inglorious Grapplers
Gi
Brown
Master 2
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Kevin
Connolly
Bluewave/Escapology
Nogi
Beginner
Master 2
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Alex
Hunt
Combat Institute Colchester
Nogi
Intermediate
Master 2
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Matthew
Musson
Eclipse Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Nogi
Advanced
Master 2
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
John
Marsh
Black country bjj
Nogi
Advanced
Master 2
Male
Heavy (Max 94.3 kg)
Sebastian
Lach
Gracie Barra Tamworth
Nogi
Elite
Master 2
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Kevin
Connolly
Bluewave/Escapology

Master 3 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Master 3 COMPETITOR LIST

Absolute
Purple
Master 3
Male
Under 76kg
matthew
hern
Newport MMA / Warwolf
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Webster
Gwaze
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Scott
Flower
Lincoln BJJ
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Ultra Heavy (Over 100.5 kg)
Neil
Fitzpatrick
Andre Ramos bjj
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Michael
Mann
1st Legion
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Nathan
Picton
ACTJJ
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Liam
Rossiter
ZR Team UK
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Mark
Dunn
Escapology BJJ
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Sanjeeva
Jeyaretna
Checkmat Oxford
Gi
White
Master 3
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Owen
Warren
Wolverhampton bjj
Gi
Blue
Master 3
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Andy
Leatherland
ZR Team UK
Gi
Blue
Master 3
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Nigel
Masterton-Smith
ZR Team UK
Gi
Blue
Master 3
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Wayne
Gospel
GB Derby
Gi
Blue
Master 3
Male
Middle (Max 82.3 kg)
Gary
McQuade
ACTJJ
Gi
Blue
Master 3
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Michael
Alexander
Bermuda Martial Arts
Gi
Blue
Master 3
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Thiago
Fienni Viana
Gracie Barra Oval
Gi
Purple
Master 3
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Ben
Williams
Next Level
Gi
Purple
Master 3
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Wayne
Totton
BMA
Gi
Purple
Master 3
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
matthew
hern
Newport MMA / Warwolf
Gi
Advanced
Master 3
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Matthew
Hern
Newport Mma
Nogi
White
Master 3
Male
Super Heavy (Max 100.5 kg)
Michael
Mann
1st Legion
Nogi
Beginner
Master 3
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Mark
Dunn
Escapology BJJ
Nogi
Beginner
Master 3
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Sanjeeva
Jeyaretna
Checkmat Oxford
Nogi
Beginner
Master 3
Male
Light (Max 76 kg)
Owen
Warren
Wolverhampton bjj
Nogi
Advanced
Master 3
Male
Feather (Max 70 kg)
Trevor
Tuhey
McGovern Academy

Senior Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Senior COMPETITOR LIST

Gi
White
Senior
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Travis
Latham
Black country bjj
Nogi
Beginner
Senior
Male
Medium Heavy (Max 88.3 kg)
Neil
Butkeraitis
Gracie Barra Nottingham

Pee Wee 1 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Pee Wee 1 COMPETITOR LIST

Junior
White
Pee Wee 1
Female
over 21kg
Edie
Williams
Next Level BJJ MK

Pee Wee 2 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Pee Wee 2 COMPETITOR LIST

Junior
White
Pee Wee 2
Female
21kg or less
Nadia
Szelag
Newport Mma
Junior
White
Pee Wee 2
Male
24kg or less
Gurjeev
Sehmi
GB Birmingham
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Pee Wee 2
Male
24kg or less
Gurjeev
Sehmi
GB Birmingham
JuniorNo Gi
Intermediate
Pee Wee 2
Male
27kg or less
Caleb
Morrison
Draig
Junior
Grey
Pee Wee 2
Male
27kg or less
Caleb
Morrison
Draig
Junior
Grey
Pee Wee 2
Male
30kg or less
Seb
Carroll
GB Sutton Coldfield

Junior 1 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Junior 1 COMPETITOR LIST

Junior
White
Junior 1
Female
34kg or less
Isla
forsyth
Trojan free fighters gloucester
Junior
White
Junior 1
Female
34kg or less
Meharvaan
Kaur
Sbg Coventry
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Female
34kg or less
Isla
forsyth
Trojan free fighters gloucester
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Female
34kg or less
Meharvaan
Kaur
Sbg Coventry
Junior
Grey
Junior 1
Female
24kg or less
Liliana
Kowalska
Escapology BJJ
Junior
White
Junior 1
Male
27kg or less
Guy
Howard
GB Warrington
Junior
White
Junior 1
Male
27kg or less
Temi
Smith
Trident Martial Arts
Junior
White
Junior 1
Male
27kg or less
Kole
Smith
Trident Martial Arts
Junior
White
Junior 1
Male
27kg or less
Yinka
Smith
Trident Martial Arts
Junior
White
Junior 1
Male
30kg or less
Alexander
Szelag
Newport Mma
Junior
White
Junior 1
Male
30kg or less
Frank
Vlcek
Junior
White
Junior 1
Male
30kg or less
Paddy
ORahilly
Cheltenham Jiu Jitsu
Junior
White
Junior 1
Male
34kg or less
Kian
Neary
Hamma
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Male
34kg or less
Kian
Neary
Hamma
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Male
30kg or less
Paddy
ORahilly
Cheltenham Jiu Jitsu
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Male
30kg or less
Muhammad
Ali
Groundworks MMA Coventry
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Male
27kg or less
Guy
Howard
GB Warrington
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Male
24kg or less
Temi
Smith
Trident Martial Arts
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Male
24kg or less
Kole
Smith
Trident Martial Arts
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 1
Male
24kg or less
Yinka
Smith
Trident Martial Arts
Junior
Grey
Junior 1
Male
30kg or less
Majus
Ubartas
Memento mori reigate
Junior
Grey
Junior 1
Male
34kg or less
Leo
Myers

Junior 2 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Junior 2 COMPETITOR LIST

Junior
White
Junior 2
Female
38kg or less
Lola-belle
Kent
Junior
White
Junior 2
Female
38kg or less
La’Riyah
Ford-Hamilton
ACTJJ
Junior
White
Junior 2
Female
42kg or less
Gracie
Midgley
Trojan Warwolf Gloucester
Junior
White
Junior 2
Female
42kg or less
Aleena
Sahgal
5ej Ormskirk
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 2
Female
42kg or less
Gracie
Midgley
Trojan Warwolf Gloucester
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 2
Female
42kg or less
Aleena
Sahgal
5ej Ormskirk
Junior
Grey
Junior 2
Female
42kg or less
Ella
Williams
Next Level
Junior
White
Junior 2
Male
34kg or less
Maximilian
Szelag
Newport Mma
Junior
White
Junior 2
Male
38kg or less
Harry
Hancox
Nexus BJJ
Junior
White
Junior 2
Male
38kg or less
Kyle
Gilbert
Gracie Barra Coventry
Junior
White
Junior 2
Male
42kg or less
Joshua
Kennedy-Torrance
Kong Jiu Jitsu
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Junior 2
Male
38kg or less
Harry
Hancox
Nexus BJJ
JuniorNo Gi
Intermediate
Junior 2
Male
42kg or less
Dexter
Birrell
5ej Ormskirk
JuniorNo Gi
Intermediate
Junior 2
Male
38kg or less
LENNON
HANKS
Bedlam BJJ Raspberry Ape Team
JuniorNo Gi
Elite
Junior 2
Male
42kg or less
Ilyas
Chaudhery
Icon Jiu Jitsu Team
Junior
Grey
Junior 2
Male
30kg or less
Miles
Dixon
Nexus BJJ
Junior
Grey
Junior 2
Male
38kg or less
LENNON
HANKS
Bedlam BJJ Raspberry Ape Team
Junior
Grey
Junior 2
Male
42kg or less
Dexter
Birrell
5ej Ormskirk
Junior
Yellow
Junior 2
Male
34kg or less
ALI
BENADDA
Escapology BJJ
Junior
Yellow
Junior 2
Male
38kg or less
SELMAN
BENADDA
Escapology BJJ

Teen 1 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Teen 1 COMPETITOR LIST

Junior
White
Teen 1
Female
42kg or less
Isabella
Stannett
Kong Jiu Jitsu
Junior
White
Teen 1
Female
46kg or less
Robyn
Coles
Stealth BJJ
Junior
White
Teen 1
Female
55kg or less
Juliet
Downward
Trojan / Warwolf
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Teen 1
Female
55kg or less
Juliet
Downward
Trojan / Warwolf
Junior
Grey
Teen 1
Female
50kg or less
Tabitha
Tyler
Escapology BJJ
Junior
Grey
Teen 1
Female
60kg or less
Lexi
Edwards
Phoenix MMA
Junior
White
Teen 1
Male
46kg or less
Olyver
Clayton
Kong
Junior
White
Teen 1
Male
50kg or less
Karter
Bond
Escapology BJJ
Junior
White
Teen 1
Male
55kg or less
Harry
Hourd
Escapology BJJ
JuniorNo Gi
Advanced
Teen 1
Male
50kg or less
Johnny
Flint
Revolution Martial Arts
Junior
Grey
Teen 1
Male
34kg or less
Alistair
Dixon
Nexus BJJ
Junior
Grey
Teen 1
Male
50kg or less
Benjamin
Reading
Nexus
Junior
Grey
Teen 1
Male
55kg or less
Kieran
Bennett
Escapology BJJ
Junior
Grey
Teen 1
Male
55kg or less
Nathan
Winkler
Sbg Coventry
Junior
Yellow
Teen 1
Male
50kg or less
Johnny
Flint
Revolution Martial Arts

Teen 2 Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Teen 2 COMPETITOR LIST

Junior
White
Teen 2
Female
over 70kg
Gracie
Besant
BKK Fighters
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Teen 2
Female
over 70kg
Gracie
Besant
BKK Fighters
Junior
White
Teen 2
Male
over 70kg
Jamie
Baillie
Escapology BJJ
Junior
White
Teen 2
Male
over 70kg
Lukus
Meakin
Bedlam BJJ Raspberry Ape Team
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Teen 2
Male
over 70kg
Jamie
Baillie
Escapology BJJ
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Teen 2
Male
50kg or less
Zachary
Hagger
Hardy Wallhead MMA
JuniorNo Gi
Beginner
Teen 2
Male
50kg or less
Jake
Wills
Hardy Wallhead MMA
JuniorNo Gi
Advanced
Teen 2
Male
55kg or less
Travis
Hern
Newport MMA / Warwolf
JuniorNo Gi
Advanced
Teen 2
Male
55kg or less
Mohamed
Djouamaa
Pride combat athletics
Junior
Yellow
Teen 2
Male
55kg or less
Travis
Hern
Newport MMA / Warwolf
Junior
Yellow
Teen 2
Male
55kg or less
Mohamed
Djouamaa
Pride combat athletics

Juvenile Competitor List (click to show / hide)

Juvenile COMPETITOR LIST

Juvenile
White
Juvenile
Female
60kg
Aoife
McHugh
Sbg Coventry
JuvenileNo Gi
Beginner
Juvenile
Female
60kg
Aoife
McHugh
Sbg Coventry
Juvenile
Blue
Juvenile
Male
75kg
Kayden
Rudman
Cheltenham Jiu Jitsu
Juvenile
Blue
Juvenile
Male
over 85kg
Stefan
Dabija
New wave academy
JuvenileNo Gi
Beginner
Juvenile
Male
75kg
Shoaib
Hussain
Aura MMA
JuvenileNo Gi
Beginner
Juvenile
Male
75kg
Zohaib
Akhtar
Aura MMA
JuvenileNo Gi
Beginner
juvenile
Male
70kg
Harris
Butkeraitis
Gracie Barra Nottingham
JuvenileNo Gi
Intermediate
Juvenile
Male
80kg
Aled
Morris
Game fight UK
JuvenileNo Gi
Intermediate
Juvenile
Male
70kg
Oliver
Gorecki
Fighting Fit Stafford & Stone
JuvenileNo Gi
Elite
Juvenile
Male
over 85kg
Stefan
Dabija
New wave academy
JuvenileNo Gi
Elite
Juvenile
Male
75kg
Kayden
Rudman
Cheltenham Jiu Jitsu
Juvenile
Grey
Juvenile
Male
70kg
Oliver
Gorecki
Fighting Fit Stafford & Stone

1.Details >> 2.Categories >> 3.Payment >> 4.Confirmation
First Name:
Last Name:
Date Of Birth:
/ /
Gender:
Rank:
(gi)
(no gi)
email:
Phone:
Team:

If team is not listed click here to switch to free text.
 
First Name:
Last Name:
Date Of Birth: 0/0/1992
Gender:
Rank:
email:
Phone:
Team:
Payment Due: £0.00

COMPETITOR DETAILS ENTERED NOT ELIGIBLE FOR ANY CATEGORY
TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENTER COMPETITORS MUST BE AT LEAST 4 YEARS OLD AND NO OLDER THAN 200 YEARS OLD



If division Is empty:

IMPORTANT:
In order to register it is neccessary to read and agree to our conditions (click to show / hide conditions)



Total:
£0.00